PDA

View Full Version : Call multiple subroutines based on if-else


Shiamak
09-04-2013, 03:48 PM
Hi,

Is there a way to call multiple subroutines in a single step using If else conditons?

kinook
09-04-2013, 07:04 PM
Put the conditional rule on a parent Group step, and add a child Subroutine Call step for each subroutine to call. Or if the same (or no) parameters will be passed to all subroutines, use a Loop step that specifies a list of subroutine names to call, and a child Subroutine Call step to call each one. Or create a master subroutine that you pass the names of the subroutines to call, and call each named subroutine from the master subroutine.

Shiamak
09-05-2013, 01:35 PM
Got it, now is there a way for "increment" integer value of a macro?

e.g., app.Macro1 = app.macro1 + 1?

kinook
09-05-2013, 03:35 PM
See the attached sample.