Kinook Software Forums

Go Back   Kinook Software Forums > Ultra Recall > [UR] General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-18-2007, 11:44 AM
janrif janrif is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: 07-08-2005
Location: Ridgefield CT USA
Posts: 852
Here's a weird one for your consideration

Via Tools | Attributes | ItemID exists in system attribute group.

However, in item attributes, it does not exist nor can I insert it as it does not appear on the drop down attribute list.

Go figure. Now what? I don't want to reset everything as my desktop is highly customized.

Thoughts/Comments/Suggestions?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-18-2007, 11:58 AM
quant's Avatar
quant quant is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: 11-30-2006
Posts: 967
tools- options - attributes -> check ItemID
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-18-2007, 12:11 PM
janrif janrif is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: 07-08-2005
Location: Ridgefield CT USA
Posts: 852
Quote:
Originally posted by quant
tools- options - attributes -> check ItemID
It is checked. That's why I'm asking the question.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-18-2007, 12:13 PM
quant's Avatar
quant quant is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: 11-30-2006
Posts: 967
Quote:
Originally posted by janrif
It is checked. That's why I'm asking the question.
you didn't say that!

tools- options - attributes is not the same as Tools | Attributes |
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-18-2007, 12:20 PM
janrif janrif is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: 07-08-2005
Location: Ridgefield CT USA
Posts: 852
Quote:
Originally posted by quant
you didn't say that!

tools- options - attributes is not the same as Tools | Attributes |
OK, you're right. I didn't say that. So now what do you think ;-) Or have I stumped you?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 04-18-2007, 12:40 PM
quant's Avatar
quant quant is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: 11-30-2006
Posts: 967
Quote:
Originally posted by janrif
OK, you're right. I didn't say that. So now what do you think ;-) Or have I stumped you?
if you DO have checked in Tools-Options-Attributes-ItemID, then dont know ... :-)
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-18-2007, 01:22 PM
janrif janrif is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: 07-08-2005
Location: Ridgefield CT USA
Posts: 852
Quote:
Originally posted by quant
if you DO have checked in Tools-Options-Attributes-ItemID, then dont know ... :-)
Aha! Tools } Options | Attributes.... stupid me. That fixed it... . Thanks.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:26 PM.


Copyright 1999-2019 Kinook Software, Inc.