Kinook Software Forums

Go Back   Kinook Software Forums > Visual Build Professional > [VBP] General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-11-2009, 08:07 PM
CABuilder CABuilder is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: 10-28-2009
Posts: 4
Question 'Break' Status

Hi,
I met a strange problem, the build 'break's without any error information. Why did this problem happen? and How to avoid it?
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-11-2009, 09:16 PM
kinook kinook is online now
Administrator
 
Join Date: 03-06-2001
Location: Colorado
Posts: 5,706
It looks like you have a breakpoint set on that step. Click on the brown circle in the BP column on the left to turn it off.
http://www.kinook.com/VisBuildPro/Ma...ilddetails.htm
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-11-2009, 09:25 PM
CABuilder CABuilder is online now
Registered User
 
Join Date: 10-28-2009
Posts: 4
Oh, thanks for your reply.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:37 AM.


Copyright 1999-2019 Kinook Software, Inc.