Kinook Software Forums

Kinook Software Forums (http://www.kinook.com/Forum/index.php)
-   [UR] User Tips, Tricks and Samples (http://www.kinook.com/Forum/forumdisplay.php?f=28)
-   -   Using RoboForm with UR. Works like a charm (http://www.kinook.com/Forum/showthread.php?t=1960)

cnewtonne 07-29-2006 12:13 PM

Using RoboForm with UR. Works like a charm
 
I would like to share this great news with UR users. RF works with UR just as seamlessly as any other browser, namely IE or FF. I consulted RF excellent support and this is what they said. I tested it and works like a charm. Enjoy...

Note: Per RF, UR is officially supported see http://www.roboform.com/browsers.html

These are the messages in the ticket, including the reply (2 last messages):
================================================== ==================
Eugene replied (2006/07/29 10:40 am EST):
Please make sure that RoboForm Taskbar Icon is running.

You can make it auto-start on every Windows startup in Options->General

To get Roboform toolbar to show in UltraRecall, please click Robo taskbar icon, select Show toolbar.

================================================== ==================

janrif 02-20-2007 07:17 AM

When you say it roboform works seamlessly, what exactly do you mean by that? That the roboforms come up automaically within the UR browser or that tool bar appears within UR browser window or what? I followed instructions (I think) & nothing happened. I use FF & roboform works great in FF but does nothing within UR browser (FF preference). Thank you.

solar_plexus 04-22-2007 11:55 AM

Works great for Me
 
Roboform works flawlessly for me inside UR. (I use IE inside UR)


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:43 AM.


Copyright 1999-2019 Kinook Software, Inc.